229 Montgomery St Mobile, AL 36610
East Prichard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $45,000 - $51,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,245
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Montgomery St, Mobile, AL 36610 and is currently estimated at $49,103, approximately $39 per square foot. 229 Montgomery St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Mobile Co Training Middle School, and Vigor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2026
Sold by
Annie Moultrie and Freddie Harris Jr
Bought by
Harris Annie and Harris Freddie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Annie | $18,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $509 | $8,120 | $800 | $7,320 |
| 2024 | $509 | $7,780 | $460 | $7,320 |
| 2023 | $561 | $9,120 | $1,160 | $7,960 |
| 2022 | $561 | $9,120 | $1,160 | $7,960 |
| 2021 | $561 | $9,120 | $1,160 | $7,960 |
| 2020 | $561 | $9,120 | $1,160 | $7,960 |
| 2019 | $529 | $8,600 | $1,160 | $7,440 |
| 2018 | $529 | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $529 | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $547 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $579 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map