229 Moore View Homes Rd Hayesville, NC 28904
Estimated Value: $212,169 - $289,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Moore View Homes Rd, Hayesville, NC 28904 and is currently estimated at $245,292, approximately $219 per square foot. 229 Moore View Homes Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hayesville Elementary School, Hayesville Middle School, and Hayesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Allison Trena J
Bought by
Houston Tobiah and Houston Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,750
Outstanding Balance
$39,834
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,458
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Tobiah | $54,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houston Tobiah | $53,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $101,700 | $20,000 | $81,700 |
| 2024 | $578 | $101,700 | $20,000 | $81,700 |
| 2023 | $468 | $101,700 | $20,000 | $81,700 |
| 2022 | $468 | $101,700 | $20,000 | $81,700 |
| 2021 | $468 | $101,700 | $20,000 | $81,700 |
| 2020 | $468 | $101,700 | $20,000 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $468 | $101,700 | $20,000 | $81,700 |
| 2018 | $468 | $101,700 | $20,000 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $96,288 | $26,880 | $69,408 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,288 | $26,880 | $69,408 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,288 | $26,880 | $69,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map