229 Morningside Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $851,000 - $1,022,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Morningside Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $951,741, approximately $622 per square foot. 229 Morningside Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Alpine Learning Group, and Paramus Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Dolan Ann
Bought by
Carvajal Leila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,987
Interest Rate
5.67%
Estimated Equity
$776,754
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carvajal Leila | $555,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carvajal Leila | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,255 | $652,600 | $411,400 | $241,200 |
| 2024 | $9,031 | $611,300 | $381,400 | $229,900 |
| 2023 | $8,565 | $588,700 | $363,900 | $224,800 |
| 2022 | $8,565 | $551,900 | $340,100 | $211,800 |
| 2021 | $8,356 | $505,200 | $310,100 | $195,100 |
| 2020 | $7,859 | $492,700 | $300,100 | $192,600 |
| 2019 | $7,675 | $413,500 | $280,500 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $7,579 | $413,500 | $280,500 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $7,447 | $413,500 | $280,500 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $7,245 | $413,500 | $280,500 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $7,170 | $413,500 | $280,500 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $7,108 | $413,500 | $280,500 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map