$489,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,115/month

Total Views 702
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,024 Sq Ft
$242 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

From the moment you step through the front doors, the home feels open, calm, and easy to settle into. Vaulted ceilings and natural light give the great room an airy feel, while crown molding and thoughtful finishes add quiet character throughout. The kitchen and living spacesconnect in a way that makes both everyday living and time with friends feel effortless, with built- in surround sound adding to the atmosphere for movie nights or relaxed evenings at home. Tucked privately away, the primary suite offers a peaceful place to unwind. Step outside and you'll find the real surprise--a covered patio that opens to beautiful mountain views and a backyard that offers room to breathe, play, or simply enjoy a slower pace.

Listing Agent

Dana Berenbaum

MKB, REALTORS(r) License #0225219400 Listed on: 05/04/2026

MKB, REALTORS(r)

Co-Listing Agent

Kim Booth

MKB, REALTORS(r) License #0225254767

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,575

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Patio Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,024 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 51

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,575

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Listing Details

  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Security System, Whirlpool Bath
  • Heating System: Heat Pump Electric
  • Fireplace(s): Gas Log, Great Room
  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Major Appliances: Clothes Dryer, Clothes Washer, Dishwasher, Disposer, Garage Door Opener, Microwave Oven (Built In), Range Gas, Refrigerator
  • Cooling System: Heat Pump Electric
  • Outside Features: Fenced Yard, Patio, Paved Driveway
  • Views: Mountain(s)
  • BedroomsBREntryLevel: 4
  • CondoAssocYN: No
  • EntryAboveGrdFin Sq Ft: 2024.00
  • Fireplace Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Access: Cable
  • InternetAccessCurntInternetProv: Cox
  • LaundryLaundryEntryLevel: 1
  • Major Area: 01 - City of Roanoke
  • NumberPrimCovSpaces: 2.00
  • Phone Email: 540-890-3565
  • P O A Condo Contact Name: Brenda Atkins
  • POACondoDues: 425.00
  • POACondoTermsAM: Annual
  • Hoa2 Or Poa: Yes
  • PrimCoveredPrking: Garage Attached
  • Residential Type: Detached
  • Style Of House: Patio, Ranch
  • Total Above Grd Fin S Q F T: 2024
  • TotalBdrm: 4
  • TotalBths: 2.00
  • TotalCovdPrkSpc: 2.00
  • TotalFBaths: 2
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2024.00
  • Uncovered Parking: Off Street Parking
  • Water Class: N/A
  • Water Htr Energy: Natural Gas
  • YardSign: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Porch: Covered Porch, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Utilities

  • Sewer Description: Public Sewer
  • Water Description: Public
  • Water Heater Type: Tank-less

Association/Amenities

  • Misc Features: Maint-Free Exterior, Underground Util

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Total Acreage: 0.29
  • Lot: 51

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2008

Tax Info

  • Taxes (6 mo): 5575.40

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,364 $439,700 $57,100 $382,600
2025 $5,595 $439,700 $57,100 $382,600
2024 $5,595 $439,700 $57,100 $382,600
2023 $5,587 $379,500 $48,700 $330,800
2022 $4,319 $337,800 $42,300 $295,500
2021 $4,012 $313,700 $40,400 $273,300
2020 $3,841 $300,800 $36,800 $264,000
2019 $3,717 $290,600 $32,100 $258,500
2018 $3,679 $287,500 $32,100 $255,400
2017 $3,551 $284,900 $32,100 $252,800
2016 $3,451 $276,700 $32,100 $244,600
2015 $3,029 $279,200 $32,100 $247,100
2014 $3,029 $252,300 $32,100 $220,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2026 05/10/26 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $489,900 +60.6% $242 / Sq Ft
10/24/2014 10/24/14 Sold $305,000 -1.6% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/15/2014 08/15/14 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2014 06/27/14 For Sale $309,900 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $287,500 None Available
Deed -- Colonial Title & Settlement
Deed $32,000 Colonial Title & Settlement
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $229,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $250,875 New Conventional
Previous Owner $225,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 927218

Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 705-0162

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.