229 N Palm St Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District Neighborhood
11
Beds
--
Bath
7,650
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 229 N Palm St, Gilbert, AZ 85234. 229 N Palm St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $31,226 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $29,739 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $35,390 | $20,950 | $14,440 |
| 2022 | $2,669 | $31,010 | $17,440 | $13,570 |
| 2021 | $2,761 | $30,690 | $17,440 | $13,250 |
| 2020 | $2,720 | $31,100 | $17,940 | $13,160 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $31,000 | $18,210 | $12,790 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $26,340 | $13,560 | $12,780 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $25,790 | $13,560 | $12,230 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $24,730 | $12,110 | $12,620 |
| 2015 | $2,222 | $19,170 | $6,920 | $12,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map