229 Newbern Rd Dublin, VA 24084
Estimated Value: $147,895 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Newbern Rd, Dublin, VA 24084 and is currently estimated at $176,974, approximately $128 per square foot. 229 Newbern Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Wam Inc
Bought by
Jarvis William Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Wam Inc
Bought by
Jarvis William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarvis William Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jarvis William | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $662 | $89,500 | $15,000 | $74,500 |
| 2025 | $662 | $89,500 | $15,000 | $74,500 |
| 2024 | $662 | $89,500 | $15,000 | $74,500 |
| 2023 | $662 | $89,500 | $15,000 | $74,500 |
| 2022 | $662 | $89,500 | $15,000 | $74,500 |
| 2021 | $662 | $89,500 | $15,000 | $74,500 |
| 2020 | $658 | $85,400 | $12,000 | $73,400 |
| 2019 | $658 | $85,400 | $12,000 | $73,400 |
| 2018 | $658 | $85,400 | $12,000 | $73,400 |
| 2017 | $547 | $85,400 | $12,000 | $73,400 |
| 2016 | $547 | $85,400 | $12,000 | $73,400 |
| 2015 | $547 | $85,400 | $12,000 | $73,400 |
| 2014 | $561 | $95,000 | $12,000 | $83,000 |
| 2013 | $561 | $95,000 | $12,000 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map