229 Parkview Dr Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $178,662 - $218,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Parkview Dr, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $193,416, approximately $189 per square foot. 229 Parkview Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School, Celina High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Fortman John J and Fortman Rebecca R
Bought by
Fortman John J and Fortman Rebecca R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Fortman John J and Fortman Rebecca R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Livingston Rick A
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortman John J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fortman John J | $34,000 | Servicelink | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $42,467 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $45,960 | $4,660 | $41,300 |
| 2024 | $1,859 | $45,960 | $4,660 | $41,300 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $45,960 | $4,660 | $41,300 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $28,320 | $3,710 | $24,610 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $28,320 | $3,710 | $24,610 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $28,320 | $3,710 | $24,610 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $26,080 | $3,540 | $22,540 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $26,080 | $3,540 | $22,540 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $26,080 | $3,540 | $22,540 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $25,520 | $3,540 | $21,980 |
| 2015 | $963 | $23,210 | $1,750 | $21,460 |
| 2014 | $964 | $23,210 | $1,750 | $21,460 |
| 2013 | $997 | $23,210 | $1,750 | $21,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map