229 Pearl St Flushing, OH 43977
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $124,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Pearl St, Flushing, OH 43977 and is currently estimated at $96,303, approximately $84 per square foot. 229 Pearl St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Union Local Elementary School, Union Local Middle School, and Union Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Milburn Richard W and Millward Jane K
Bought by
Dombroski Alexander J and Patterson Taylor L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,181
Outstanding Balance
$58,727
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Milburn Mary E
Bought by
Milburn Richard W and Millward Janice K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Milburn Harry Warren and Milburn Ma
Bought by
Milburn Harry Warren and Milburn Ma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Milburn Harry W and Milburn Mary E
Bought by
Milburn Harry W and Milburn Mary E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dombroski Alexander J | $67,333 | None Available | |
| Milburn Richard W | -- | Attorney | |
| Milburn Harry Warren | -- | -- | |
| Milburn Harry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dombroski Alexander J | $68,181 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $28,360 | $7,040 | $21,320 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $28,360 | $7,040 | $21,320 |
| 2023 | $970 | $23,620 | $7,040 | $16,580 |
| 2022 | $970 | $23,614 | $7,038 | $16,576 |
| 2021 | $967 | $23,618 | $7,038 | $16,580 |
| 2020 | $898 | $20,590 | $6,120 | $14,470 |
| 2019 | $901 | $20,590 | $6,120 | $14,470 |
| 2018 | $834 | $20,590 | $6,120 | $14,470 |
| 2017 | $771 | $18,130 | $4,400 | $13,730 |
| 2016 | $776 | $18,130 | $4,400 | $13,730 |
| 2015 | $406 | $18,130 | $4,400 | $13,730 |
| 2014 | $335 | $16,260 | $4,000 | $12,260 |
| 2013 | $319 | $16,260 | $4,000 | $12,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map