229 Pineridge Rd Downsville, LA 71234
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Pineridge Rd, Downsville, LA 71234 and is currently estimated at $165,667, approximately $136 per square foot. 229 Pineridge Rd is a home located in Union Parish with nearby schools including Union Parish 6th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Marsala Charles Vincent and Marsala Brenda Gayle
Bought by
Brown David Floyd and Brown Tammy Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown David Floyd | $5,000 | North Delta Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $6,320 | $1,313 | $5,007 |
| 2024 | $524 | $6,320 | $1,313 | $5,007 |
| 2023 | $109 | $1,313 | $1,313 | $0 |
| 2022 | $88 | $1,313 | $1,313 | $0 |
| 2021 | $108 | $1,313 | $1,313 | $0 |
| 2020 | $108 | $2,093 | $1,313 | $780 |
| 2019 | $104 | $1,799 | $1,050 | $749 |
| 2016 | $15 | $1,977 | $1,050 | $927 |
| 2015 | $15 | $2,906 | $964 | $1,942 |
| 2014 | $15 | $1,940 | $0 | $1,940 |
| 2013 | $67 | $960 | $960 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map