NOT LISTED FOR SALE

229 Playa Del Sol Cherry Hill, NJ 08002

Estimated Value: $127,000 - $171,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
506 Sq Ft
1963 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2023

Last sale price $150,000 $296 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,267 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2023

An opportunity to live in the heart of Cherry Hill. This prime location is close to schools, shopping centers, major highways, and just a 15 min drive into Philadelphia. This one bedroom one bath condo with multiple balconies allows plenty of views from the fifth floor overlooking Cherry Hill. The floor to ceiling sliders in the living room, kitchen and bedroom allow natural light to flow throughout the unit. As you enter, you will see the spacious living room with floor to ceiling sliders which lead to the balcony and continues into the dining area. This allows for tons of natural light throughout the kitchen. As you make your way down the hall you will find the full bath and bedroom with private balcony access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Haci Kose

(856) 424-4040 randeljones@njpreferredhomes.com RE/MAX Of Cherry Hill Listed on: 08/18/2023

RE/MAX Of Cherry Hill

Last Buyer's Agent

Gabriel DiMedio

(856) 755-1111 braedonrealty@comcast.net Braedon Realty Company License #8132754

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,070

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

HOA Fees

  • $260 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Parking Lot

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 506 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-00340 31-00099-C0229

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,070

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$260 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Unit Building Type: Mid-Rise 5 - 8 Floors
  • Architectural Style: Unit/Flat
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Washer Dryer Hookups YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Entry Floor: 2
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 506
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 506
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 296.25
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 506
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Condo Co-Op Association: Yes
  • Condo Co-Op Fee: 260.00
  • Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2070.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 09-00340 31-00099-C0229
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CHERRY HILL TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2023
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%
Views
105
Current Estimated Value
$151,605

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,605
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Yilmaz Esref
Bought by
Nur Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Duzel Bajazid
Bought by
Yilmaz Esref

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Duzel Bego
Bought by
Duzel Bajazid

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Taylor Donald M
Bought by
Duzel Bego

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 1981

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bertino Amy M $150,000 Federation Title
Bertino Amy M $150,000 Federation Title
Nur Properties Llc -- Federation Title
Yilmaz Esref $78,500 Federation Title Agency Inc
Yilmaz Esref $78,500 Federation Title
Duzel Bajazid -- Federation Title Agency Inc
Duzel Bajazid -- Federation Title
Duzel Bego $42,000 National Integrity Llc
Taylor Donald $32,300 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/11/2023 09/11/23 Sold $150,000 +0.1% $296 / Sq Ft
08/28/2023 08/28/23 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2023 08/18/23 For Sale $149,900 -- $296 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,388 $50,800 $10,000 $40,800
2024 $2,135 $50,800 $10,000 $40,800
2023 $2,135 $50,800 $10,000 $40,800
2022 $2,076 $50,800 $10,000 $40,800
2021 $2,082 $50,800 $10,000 $40,800
2020 $2,057 $50,800 $10,000 $40,800
2019 $2,056 $50,800 $10,000 $40,800
2018 $2,050 $50,800 $10,000 $40,800
2017 $2,022 $50,800 $10,000 $40,800
2016 $1,995 $50,800 $10,000 $40,800
2015 $1,964 $50,800 $10,000 $40,800
2014 $1,942 $50,800 $10,000 $40,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJCD2053558

Bright MLS

APN: 09-00340-31-00099-0000-C0229

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.