Estimated Value: $48,659 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Plum St, Ozark, AL 36360 and is currently estimated at $81,553, approximately $80 per square foot. 229 Plum St is a home located in Dale County with nearby schools including Lisenby Primary School, Mixon Intermediate School, and D. A. Smith Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $412 | $8,160 | $460 | $7,700 |
| 2024 | $412 | $9,160 | $360 | $8,800 |
| 2023 | $401 | $7,940 | $360 | $7,580 |
| 2022 | $327 | $6,480 | $6,480 | $0 |
| 2021 | $304 | $6,020 | $360 | $5,660 |
| 2020 | $304 | $6,480 | $360 | $6,120 |
| 2019 | $327 | $6,480 | $360 | $6,120 |
| 2018 | $303 | $6,000 | $360 | $5,640 |
| 2017 | $303 | $6,000 | $360 | $5,640 |
| 2016 | $303 | $6,000 | $360 | $5,640 |
| 2015 | $273 | $5,400 | $360 | $5,040 |
| 2014 | $269 | $5,320 | $360 | $4,960 |
| 2013 | $266 | $5,320 | $360 | $4,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map