229 Red Bow Ln Buffalo Junction, VA 24529
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $296,237
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Red Bow Ln, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529 and is currently estimated at $270,119. 229 Red Bow Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Jackson Hartley Carol
Bought by
Lipscomb Thomson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Cox Gary A and Cox Darlene K
Bought by
Hartley Carol Jackson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Redenbo Edward L and Redenbo Linda C
Bought by
Cox Gary A and Cox Darlene K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipscomb Thomson | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hartley Carol Jackson | $250,000 | First American Title | |
| Cox Gary A | $52,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $370 | $102,700 | $100,000 | $2,700 |
| 2024 | $370 | $102,700 | $100,000 | $2,700 |
| 2023 | $411 | $102,700 | $100,000 | $2,700 |
| 2022 | $411 | $102,700 | $100,000 | $2,700 |
| 2021 | $431 | $102,700 | $100,000 | $2,700 |
| 2020 | $431 | $102,700 | $100,000 | $2,700 |
| 2019 | $488 | $116,100 | $115,000 | $1,100 |
| 2018 | $488 | $116,100 | $115,000 | $1,100 |
| 2017 | $677 | $161,100 | $160,000 | $1,100 |
| 2016 | $677 | $161,100 | $160,000 | $1,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $207,300 | $200,000 | $7,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $207,300 | $200,000 | $7,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map