Estimated Value: $151,791 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Richardson Ave, Atco, NJ 08004 and is currently estimated at $212,448, approximately $215 per square foot. 229 Richardson Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Winslow Township High School and The Archway School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $76,300 | $16,900 | $59,400 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $76,300 | $16,900 | $59,400 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $76,300 | $16,900 | $59,400 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $76,300 | $16,900 | $59,400 |
| 2021 | $2,777 | $76,300 | $16,900 | $59,400 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $76,300 | $16,900 | $59,400 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $76,300 | $16,900 | $59,400 |
| 2018 | $2,699 | $76,300 | $16,900 | $59,400 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $76,300 | $16,900 | $59,400 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $76,300 | $16,900 | $59,400 |
| 2015 | $2,579 | $76,300 | $16,900 | $59,400 |
| 2014 | $2,522 | $76,300 | $16,900 | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map