229 Rosegate Dr Cibolo, TX 78108
Estimated Value: $302,304 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Rosegate Dr, Cibolo, TX 78108 and is currently estimated at $322,326, approximately $136 per square foot. 229 Rosegate Dr is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Watts Elementary School, Barbara Jordan Intermediate School, and Ray D. Corbett Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Cole Dusty L and Cole Linda M
Bought by
Flores Donna Renee and Flores Adalberto Ignacio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,157
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$204,169
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Donna Renee | -- | United Title Of Texas Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Donna Renee | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,302 | $288,546 | $51,523 | $237,023 |
| 2024 | $3,302 | $316,063 | $50,061 | $266,002 |
| 2023 | $5,716 | $295,844 | $51,224 | $286,999 |
| 2022 | $5,788 | $268,949 | $16,000 | $264,285 |
| 2021 | $5,573 | $244,499 | $26,880 | $224,407 |
| 2020 | $5,102 | $246,598 | $26,880 | $219,718 |
| 2019 | $4,727 | $202,065 | $26,880 | $175,185 |
| 2018 | $4,477 | $193,216 | $25,200 | $168,016 |
| 2017 | $3,628 | $183,281 | $25,200 | $158,081 |
| 2016 | $4,189 | $181,927 | $25,200 | $156,727 |
| 2015 | $3,628 | $171,209 | $25,200 | $146,009 |
| 2014 | $3,355 | $162,048 | $16,800 | $145,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map