229 Runyon Loop Cedartown, GA 30125
Estimated Value: $46,922 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Runyon Loop, Cedartown, GA 30125 and is currently estimated at $141,641. 229 Runyon Loop is a home with nearby schools including Cedartown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Harne Frances D
Bought by
Swafford Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Harne Frances D Executrix
Bought by
Harne Frances D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1988
Sold by
Swafford Edward K
Bought by
Harne Meredith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1988
Sold by
Rutledge Kirby L
Bought by
Swafford Edward K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1988
Sold by
Rutledge Kirby M
Bought by
Rutledge Kirby L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1977
Sold by
Grogan Kirby G
Bought by
Rutledge Kirby M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1976
Bought by
Grogan Kirby G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swafford Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Harne Frances D | -- | -- | |
| Harne Meredith | $7,200 | -- | |
| Swafford Edward K | $6,500 | -- | |
| Rutledge Kirby L | -- | -- | |
| Rutledge Kirby M | -- | -- | |
| Grogan Kirby G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $195 | $8,664 | $6,480 | $2,184 |
| 2024 | $130 | $6,234 | $4,050 | $2,184 |
| 2023 | $148 | $6,234 | $4,050 | $2,184 |
| 2022 | $116 | $4,884 | $2,700 | $2,184 |
| 2021 | $117 | $4,884 | $2,700 | $2,184 |
| 2020 | $118 | $4,884 | $2,700 | $2,184 |
| 2019 | $177 | $6,588 | $2,700 | $3,888 |
| 2018 | $524 | $6,588 | $2,700 | $3,888 |
| 2017 | $179 | $6,588 | $2,700 | $3,888 |
| 2016 | $160 | $5,888 | $2,000 | $3,888 |
| 2015 | $55 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $55 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map