229 S 100 E Annabella, UT 84711
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $477,106
Studio
1
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 S 100 E, Annabella, UT 84711 and is currently estimated at $465,777, approximately $218 per square foot. 229 S 100 E is a home with nearby schools including Monroe School, South Sevier Middle School, and South Sevier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Healey Leron E and Healey Connie D
Bought by
Healey Connie D and Leron E & Connie D Healey Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healey Connie D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,955 | $236,163 | $58,679 | $177,484 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $216,327 | $54,294 | $162,033 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $226,697 | $44,476 | $182,221 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $189,759 | $44,725 | $145,034 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $159,376 | $30,569 | $128,807 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $141,062 | $30,569 | $110,493 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $127,460 | $30,570 | $96,890 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $118,560 | $30,570 | $87,990 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $106,360 | $27,790 | $78,570 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $106,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $103,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $103,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map