229 S Saint Johns St Ithaca, MI 48847
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $206,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,207
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 S Saint Johns St, Ithaca, MI 48847 and is currently estimated at $190,916, approximately $86 per square foot. 229 S Saint Johns St is a home located in Gratiot County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, North Elementary School, and Ithaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Chaffin Jackie K
Bought by
Chaffin Jackie Kay and Chaffin Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Chaffin Jackie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Lender Mers Nominee For and Lender Lenders
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Macha Marla
Bought by
Mers
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Hrabal James and Hrabal Shannon
Bought by
Veenema Michael and Veenema Mika
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Bought by
Shannon Hayes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaffin Jackie Kay | -- | Alma Abstract & Title | |
| Chaffin Jackie K | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Mers | $92,755 | -- | |