229 S Sequim Ave Sequim, WA 98382
Studio
--
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 229 S Sequim Ave, Sequim, WA 98382. 229 S Sequim Ave is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 | $296,281 | $100,000 | $196,281 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $281,126 | $84,845 | $196,281 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $281,126 | $84,845 | $196,281 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $243,862 | $84,845 | $159,017 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $243,862 | $84,845 | $159,017 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $229,967 | $84,845 | $145,122 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $206,750 | $84,845 | $121,905 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $216,072 | $84,845 | $131,227 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $175,175 | $84,845 | $90,330 |
| 2013 | $1,668 | $191,513 | $84,845 | $106,668 |
| 2012 | $1,668 | $165,255 | $84,845 | $80,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map