229 SE Highway W Clinton, MO 64735
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $426,670
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 SE Highway W, Clinton, MO 64735 and is currently estimated at $359,557, approximately $182 per square foot. 229 SE Highway W is a home with nearby schools including Clinton Intermediate School, Henry Elementary School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Bought by
Bradley Jonnie C and Bradley Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Jonnie C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $33,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,483 | $31,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $31,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $22,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $22,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $22,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $22,690 | $8,570 | $14,120 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $20,420 | $6,250 | $14,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map