229 Short St Ironton, OH 45638
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Short St, Ironton, OH 45638 and is currently estimated at $94,500, approximately $76 per square foot. 229 Short St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Dawson-Bryant Elementary School, Dawson-Bryant Middle School, and Dawson-Bryant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Webb Donald D and Cam Thi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Donald D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2 | $91 | $91 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $70 | $70 | -- |
| 2023 | $2 | $70 | $70 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2 | $70 | $70 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2 | $50 | $50 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2 | $50 | $50 | $0 |
| 2019 | $86 | $50 | $50 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2 | $50 | $50 | $0 |
| 2017 | $635 | $17,860 | $2,210 | $15,650 |
| 2016 | $593 | $17,860 | $2,210 | $15,650 |
| 2015 | $557 | $15,350 | $2,210 | $13,140 |
| 2014 | $521 | $15,350 | $2,210 | $13,140 |
| 2013 | $520 | $15,350 | $2,210 | $13,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map