229 Stonewall Rd Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $92,315 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Stonewall Rd, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $111,658, approximately $92 per square foot. 229 Stonewall Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stanaford Elementary School, Beckley-Stratton Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $279 | $23,220 | $6,960 | $16,260 |
| 2023 | $279 | $23,220 | $6,960 | $16,260 |
| 2022 | $279 | $23,220 | $6,960 | $16,260 |
| 2021 | $275 | $22,860 | $6,960 | $15,900 |
| 2020 | $276 | $22,860 | $6,960 | $15,900 |
| 2019 | $276 | $22,860 | $6,960 | $15,900 |
| 2018 | $305 | $25,200 | $9,300 | $15,900 |
| 2017 | $305 | $25,200 | $9,300 | $15,900 |
| 2016 | $309 | $25,200 | $9,300 | $15,900 |
| 2015 | $315 | $25,620 | $10,380 | $15,240 |
| 2014 | $315 | $25,620 | $10,380 | $15,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map