Randy Reyes
RE/MAX SELECT
(973) 447-8108
30 Total Sales
2 in Montclair
$860,000 Price Range
Estimated Value: $2,477,000 - $2,750,000
This home is located at 229 Upper Mountain Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043 and is currently estimated at $2,631,307, approximately $493 per square foot. 229 Upper Mountain Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bradford School, Hillside School, and Nishuane School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Randy Reyes
RE/MAX SELECT
(973) 447-8108
30 Total Sales
2 in Montclair
$860,000 Price Range
Susan Van Poznak
Keller Williams Town Life
(914) 410-6920
63 Total Sales
2 in Montclair
$765,000 Price Range
Michael Lattimer
Lattimer Realty
(862) 217-5534
152 Total Sales
1 in Montclair
$615,000 Price
Caroline Mescia
Compass New Jersey, LLC-Montclair
(908) 808-5268
46 Total Sales
6 in Montclair
$371K - $1.4M Price Range
Kathryn Curry
S.T. Allen Realty Co.
(862) 292-4678
14 Total Sales
3 in Montclair
$175K - $650K Price Range
Marc Titus
REALTY ONE GROUP NEXT DOOR
(973) 559-2465
22 Total Sales
2 in Montclair
$515,000 Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $2,500,000 | Foundation Title | ||
| Glader Paul | $1,300,000 | Prestige Title Agency Inc | |
| Epstein Thomas | $730,000 | -- | |
| Epstein Thomas | $730,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,999,999 | ||
| Previous Owner | Glader Paul | $820,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Glader Paul | $1,040,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $42,860 | $1,230,300 | $463,300 | $767,000 |
| 2025 | $42,860 | $1,219,000 | $463,300 | $755,700 |
| 2024 | $41,202 | $1,219,000 | $463,300 | $755,700 |
| 2022 | $40,081 | $1,219,000 | $463,300 | $755,700 |
| 2021 | $38,956 | $1,205,700 | $463,300 | $742,400 |
| 2020 | $41,991 | $1,320,900 | $463,300 | $857,600 |
| 2019 | $45,340 | $1,441,200 | $463,300 | $977,900 |
| 2018 | $44,591 | $1,441,200 | $463,300 | $977,900 |
| 2017 | $42,444 | $1,136,700 | $336,400 | $800,300 |
| 2016 | $41,308 | $1,136,700 | $336,400 | $800,300 |
| 2015 | $40,080 | $1,136,700 | $336,400 | $800,300 |
| 2014 | $38,739 | $1,136,700 | $336,400 | $800,300 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.