229 Via Perignon Unit 229 Naples, FL 34119
Vineyards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Via Perignon Unit 229, Naples, FL 34119 and is currently estimated at $440,181, approximately $234 per square foot. 229 Via Perignon Unit 229 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Vineyards Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2022
Sold by
Orzack Robert W and Orzack Grace W
Bought by
Veronica Gabrielli Keegan Revocable Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Shipman Eugene William and Shipman Susan Alexander
Bought by
Orzack Robert and Orzack Grace W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Fox Patricia L and Fox Timothy A
Bought by
Shipman Eugene William and Shipman Susan Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Abernathy Robert M and Abernathy Marie M
Bought by
Fox Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Hallmark Inv Assoc Inc
Bought by
Abernethy Robert M and Abernethy Marie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,704
Interest Rate
6.85%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property