229 W 41st St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 W 41st St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $203,987, approximately $169 per square foot. 229 W 41st St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,704 | $162,900 | $25,200 | $137,700 |
| 2024 | $2,704 | $148,700 | $25,200 | $123,500 |
| 2023 | $2,629 | $148,700 | $25,200 | $123,500 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $133,800 | $15,500 | $118,300 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $100,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $90,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $90,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $84,150 | $15,400 | $68,750 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $77,617 | $15,400 | $62,217 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $74,437 | $14,300 | $60,137 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $74,437 | $14,300 | $60,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map