229 W Kimble St Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 229 W Kimble St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $145,038. 229 W Kimble St Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Southern View Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $82,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,358 | $42,737 | $9,786 | $32,951 |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $39,571 | $9,061 | $30,510 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $37,448 | $8,575 | $28,873 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $35,980 | $8,239 | $27,741 |
| 2020 | $2,963 | $35,588 | $8,149 | $27,439 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $34,965 | $8,006 | $26,959 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $34,816 | $7,972 | $26,844 |
| 2017 | $2,694 | $34,282 | $7,850 | $26,432 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $33,397 | $7,647 | $25,750 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $32,643 | $7,474 | $25,169 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $32,372 | $7,412 | $24,960 |
| 2013 | $1,750 | $32,204 | $7,491 | $24,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map