229 W Nottingham Ln Springfield, MO 65810
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $706,952
6
Beds
4
Baths
5,418
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 W Nottingham Ln, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $569,988, approximately $105 per square foot. 229 W Nottingham Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Bunne Carolyn
Bought by
Undderwood Steve and Undderwood Chris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Jones Jody
Bought by
Underwood Steve W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Undderwood Steve | -- | None Available | |
| Underwood Steve W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Underwood Steve W | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Underwood Steve W | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,250 | $101,900 | $23,560 | $78,340 |
| 2024 | $5,272 | $95,190 | $20,310 | $74,880 |
| 2023 | $5,244 | $95,190 | $20,310 | $74,880 |
| 2022 | $5,241 | $97,510 | $20,310 | $77,200 |
| 2021 | $5,239 | $98,820 | $20,310 | $78,510 |
| 2020 | $4,837 | $85,350 | $20,310 | $65,040 |
| 2019 | $4,697 | $85,350 | $20,310 | $65,040 |
| 2018 | $4,710 | $85,370 | $20,310 | $65,060 |
| 2017 | $4,663 | $79,310 | $20,310 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $4,334 | $79,310 | $20,310 | $59,000 |
| 2015 | $4,299 | $79,310 | $20,310 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | $4,199 | $76,840 | $20,310 | $56,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map