Estimated Value: $212,977 - $281,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 W Sloup Dr, Wahoo, NE 68066 and is currently estimated at $261,244, approximately $245 per square foot. 229 W Sloup Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wahoo Elementary School, Wahoo Middle School, and Wahoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Berg Ryan Arthur and Berg Traci
Bought by
Peterson Spencer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,888
Interest Rate
6.05%
Estimated Equity
$210,356
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Spencer A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Spencer A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $196,078 | $35,000 | $161,078 |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $170,014 | $30,000 | $140,014 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $165,550 | $30,000 | $135,550 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $146,233 | $30,000 | $116,233 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $134,932 | $30,000 | $104,932 |
| 2020 | $2,541 | $130,935 | $30,000 | $100,935 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $127,447 | $30,000 | $97,447 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $109,660 | $30,000 | $79,660 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $109,660 | $30,000 | $79,660 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $109,660 | $30,000 | $79,660 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $109,660 | $30,000 | $79,660 |
| 2014 | $2,357 | $109,660 | $30,000 | $79,660 |
| 2012 | $2,825 | $124,180 | $30,000 | $94,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map