Estimated Value: $72,000 - $102,008
3
Beds
1
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 W Smith St, Corry, PA 16407 and is currently estimated at $88,502, approximately $91 per square foot. 229 W Smith St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Collier Kevin H and Collier Elaine R
Bought by
The Joint Revocable Trust Of Kevin H Col and Collier Elaine R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Collier Kevin H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Joint Revocable Trust Of Kevin H Col | -- | None Available | |
| Collier Kevin H | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,400 | $42,800 | $13,800 | $29,000 |
| 2025 | $1,400 | $42,800 | $13,800 | $29,000 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $42,800 | $13,800 | $29,000 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $42,800 | $13,800 | $29,000 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $42,800 | $13,800 | $29,000 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $42,800 | $13,800 | $29,000 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $42,800 | $13,800 | $29,000 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $42,800 | $13,800 | $29,000 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $42,800 | $13,800 | $29,000 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $42,800 | $13,800 | $29,000 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $42,800 | $13,800 | $29,000 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $42,800 | $13,800 | $29,000 |
| 2014 | $579 | $42,800 | $13,800 | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map