NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $349,000 - $376,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,325 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 14, 2023

Current estimated payment $2,141 / mo

278 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Under Construction
  • Deck
  • High Ceiling
  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of July 2023

Love Where you Live at The Woodlands Hills in Willis TX! The Maui Floor Plan offers 2-Story, 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, Study & 2-Car Garage. The Kitchen has Gorgeous Snowbound Cabinets, Desert Gray Kitchen Backsplash, Kid Glove Vinyl Plank Flooring & Bianco Primata Granite Countertops. The Primary Suite has a Large Walk-in Shower, Off White Tile, Double Vanities & a MUST SEE Walk-in Closet! This Resort Style Community has Activities for Everyone in your Family! Enjoy the three Pools, Tennis Courts, Parks, Walking & Hiking Trails with Much More!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

April Maki

BrightLand Homes Brokerage License #0524758 Listed on: 09/14/2022

BrightLand Homes Brokerage

Last Buyer's Agent

Beth Morrow

Connect Realty.com License #0636050

Connect Realty.com

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,332 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 132x36
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,325 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • Inframark Infrastructure Manageme Association, Phone Number (936) 242-1263

Year Built

Built in 2022 | Under Construction

Lot Details

6,332 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Lot Size: 132x36
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: The Woodlands Hills
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:na
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Plank, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2325.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Office, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Brightland Homes
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio
  • Property Condition: Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 995.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Inframark Infrastructure Manageme
  • Phone: 936-242-1263
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: W. LLOYD MEADOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 56 - Willis
  • High School: WILLIS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: ROBERT P. BRABHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation
  • Green Building Verification Type: HERS Index Score

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2022
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
List Price
$462,897
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$362,298

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.23%
Original Mortgage
$287,992
Outstanding Balance
$281,122
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,176

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams Justin -- Brightland Title Company, Ltd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams Justin $287,992
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/14/2023 07/14/23 Sold -- -- --
06/19/2023 06/19/23 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2023 06/02/23 Price Changed $359,990 -4.0% $155 / Sq Ft
05/06/2023 05/06/23 Price Changed $374,990 -3.8% $161 / Sq Ft
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Price Changed $389,990 +2.6% $168 / Sq Ft
04/17/2023 04/17/23 Price Changed $379,990 -4.5% $163 / Sq Ft
04/11/2023 04/11/23 Price Changed $397,990 +1.3% $171 / Sq Ft
02/03/2023 02/03/23 Price Changed $392,990 -1.3% $169 / Sq Ft
01/19/2023 01/19/23 Price Changed $397,990 +0.8% $171 / Sq Ft
10/01/2022 10/01/22 Price Changed $394,990 -6.0% $170 / Sq Ft
09/14/2022 09/14/22 Price Changed $419,990 -9.3% $181 / Sq Ft
09/14/2022 09/14/22 For Sale $462,897 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,159 $382,412 $58,000 $324,412
2024 $1,159 $58,000 $58,000 --
2023 $1,175 $38,860 $38,860 --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 29470472

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9271-18-10500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.