2290 E Melrose St Gilbert, AZ 85297
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,034,401 - $1,290,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2290 E Melrose St, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $1,139,850, approximately $548 per square foot. 2290 E Melrose St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quartz Hill Elementary School, Campo Verde High School, and South Valley Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Watson Irene Berta
Bought by
Irene B Watson Living Trust and Watson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irene B Watson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,922 | $35,897 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,839 | $34,187 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,839 | $67,280 | $13,450 | $53,830 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $50,100 | $10,020 | $40,080 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $42,630 | $8,520 | $34,110 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $39,780 | $7,950 | $31,830 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $37,210 | $7,440 | $29,770 |
| 2018 | $2,525 | $35,710 | $7,140 | $28,570 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $34,750 | $6,950 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $32,800 | $6,560 | $26,240 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $27,410 | $5,480 | $21,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map