2290 Frederick Rd Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2290 Frederick Rd, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $279,777, approximately $141 per square foot. 2290 Frederick Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Bought by
Moore Randolph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Randolph | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $244,762 | $28,703 | $216,059 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $137,456 | $17,901 | $119,555 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $137,456 | $17,901 | $119,555 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $137,456 | $17,901 | $119,555 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $137,456 | $17,901 | $119,555 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $137,456 | $17,901 | $119,555 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $137,456 | $17,901 | $119,555 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $137,456 | $17,901 | $119,555 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $156,119 | $17,901 | $138,218 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $156,119 | $17,901 | $138,218 |
| 2015 | $124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,901 | $17,901 | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map