2290 Highway W Hermann, MO 65041
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2290 Highway W, Hermann, MO 65041 and is currently estimated at $280,300, approximately $201 per square foot. 2290 Highway W is a home located in Gasconade County with nearby schools including Hermann Elementary School, Hermann Middle School, and Hermann High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917 | $14,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $864 | $12,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $860 | $13,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $860 | $13,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $862 | $13,768 | $2,607 | $11,161 |
| 2020 | $949 | $14,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $948 | $14,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $901 | $14,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $902 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $832 | $14,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map