22905 W Main St Armada, MI 48005
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
1.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22905 W Main St, Armada, MI 48005. 22905 W Main St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Orville C. Krause Elementary School, Armada Middle School, and Armada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
T H Williams Llc
Bought by
Grunwald Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,172,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,118,623
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grunwald Holdings Llc | -- | Chirco Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grunwald Holdings Llc | $1,172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,231 | $471,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $129 | $459,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12,202 | $416,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,344 | $383,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,956 | $350,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,304 | $340,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,125 | $338,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,337 | $291,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $18,961 | $270,100 | $47,000 | $223,100 |
| 2016 | $14,174 | $270,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $259,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $310,687 | $67,200 | $243,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map