22907 Lahon Rd Steger, IL 60475
West Steger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,718
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22907 Lahon Rd, Steger, IL 60475 and is currently estimated at $238,240, approximately $138 per square foot. 22907 Lahon Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Steger Primary Center, Steger Intermediate Center, and Columbia Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Dekruiff Henry P and Dekruiff Belinda
Bought by
Wetzel Anthony and Wetzel Deanna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Outstanding Balance
$120,424
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,816
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wetzel Anthony | $152,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wetzel Anthony | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,498 | $16,501 | $3,006 | $13,495 |
| 2024 | $5,498 | $16,501 | $3,006 | $13,495 |
| 2023 | $4,389 | $16,501 | $3,006 | $13,495 |
| 2022 | $4,389 | $10,779 | $3,006 | $7,773 |
| 2021 | $4,110 | $10,778 | $3,005 | $7,773 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $10,778 | $3,005 | $7,773 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $12,172 | $2,504 | $9,668 |
| 2018 | $3,084 | $12,172 | $2,504 | $9,668 |
| 2017 | $3,146 | $12,172 | $2,504 | $9,668 |
| 2016 | $3,049 | $10,753 | $2,003 | $8,750 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $10,753 | $2,003 | $8,750 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $10,753 | $2,003 | $8,750 |
| 2013 | $2,678 | $10,603 | $2,003 | $8,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map