$237,999
SOLD APR 13, 2026
Last list price

22907 Lemon Grove Dr Spring, TX 77373

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,659 Sq Ft
8,280 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$143 Per Sq Ft

134 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Community Pool
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • High Ceiling
  • Breakfast Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

TOTALLY REMODELED 3/2/2 IN SPRING - 1 STORY RANCH INSPIRED HOME - OPEN FLOORPLAN - LVP FLOORING - FRESH PAINT INSIDE & OUT- NEW APPLIANCES - NEW COUNTERTOPS WITH ELEGANT BACKSPLASH- NEW CABINETS & HARDWARE - NEW PEX LINES - BEAUTIFUL CENTERPIECE FIREPLACE- NEW WINDOWS - LIGHT & BRIGHT TONES-- NEW ROOF - NEW FENCE - SPRING ISD - CONVENIENTLY LOCATED 10 MINUTES FROM IAH - EZ ACCESS TO I45 AND BELTWAY 8 ...... COME SEE ME TO APPRECIATE ALL WHAT WE HAVE TO OFFER...WELCOME HOME !!!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vinnie Vincent

Icon Real Estate License #0456595 Listed on: 11/11/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Elmer Garcia

Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy License #0713163

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,105

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 8,280 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Cleared Lot

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,659 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Timber Lane Association, Phone Number (281) 353-4445
  • Timber Lane Sec Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,105

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

8,280 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1901
  • Subdivision Name: Timber Lane Sec
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:107-087-000-0002
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Plank, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 1659.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Family Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Oversized

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 450.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Timber Lane
  • Phone: 281-353-4445
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: PEARL M HIRSCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: TWIN CREEKS MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4105.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2025
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$247,499
Views
6

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.62%
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$218,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,265

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Gold Coast Equity Llc
Bought by
Eid Gabe

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Guillot Shirley A
Bought by
Benton Chris Alan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Slavin Slavin Michael Davis Michael Davis and Slavin Mudder Sherry Lawrence

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Gift Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $218,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $237,999 -3.8% $143 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 For Sale $247,499 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Off Market -- -- --
11/11/2025 11/11/25 For Sale $247,499 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,102 $185,710 $54,445 $131,265
2024 $1,102 $188,791 $54,445 $134,346
2023 $1,102 $188,865 $54,445 $134,420
2022 $3,966 $165,525 $54,664 $110,861
2021 $3,814 $132,271 $16,078 $116,193
2020 $3,641 $114,557 $16,078 $98,479
2019 $3,627 $109,892 $16,078 $93,814
2018 $900 $98,414 $16,078 $82,336
2017 $3,216 $98,414 $16,078 $82,336
2016 $2,871 $87,852 $16,078 $71,774
2015 $2,271 $83,198 $16,078 $67,120
2014 $2,271 $67,196 $16,078 $51,118
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 71591863

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1070870000002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.