2291 Crystal Key Mobile, AL 36695
Overton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,830 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2291 Crystal Key, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $220,458, approximately $116 per square foot. 2291 Crystal Key is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including O'rourke Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Hoffman Ethel Mae
Bought by
Hoffman Ethel Mae and Hoffman James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Ethel Mae | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $941 | $17,060 | $3,000 | $14,060 |
| 2024 | $941 | $16,650 | $3,000 | $13,650 |
| 2023 | $790 | $14,570 | $3,000 | $11,570 |
| 2022 | $523 | $13,560 | $3,000 | $10,560 |
| 2021 | $709 | $13,150 | $3,000 | $10,150 |
| 2020 | $709 | $13,150 | $3,000 | $10,150 |
| 2019 | $664 | $12,360 | $3,000 | $9,360 |
| 2018 | $643 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $622 | $11,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $635 | $11,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $650 | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map