2291 E Catania Dr Unit 1 Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $1,984,000 - $2,428,018
About This Home
This home is located at 2291 E Catania Dr Unit 1, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $2,216,673, approximately $553 per square foot. 2291 E Catania Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Draper Park Middle School, Corner Canyon High School, and Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen And Sarah Tripp Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Tripp Stephen E | -- | None Available | |
| Tri Co Realty & Investment Inc | -- | Meridian Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tripp Stephen E | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tri Co Realty & Investment Inc | $74,815 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,447 | $2,117,100 | $413,300 | $1,703,800 |
| 2024 | $10,447 | $1,995,600 | $405,100 | $1,590,500 |
| 2023 | $8,908 | $1,689,200 | $385,600 | $1,303,600 |
| 2022 | $9,164 | $1,678,500 | $378,000 | $1,300,500 |
| 2021 | $8,822 | $1,380,300 | $315,000 | $1,065,300 |
| 2020 | $8,283 | $1,228,500 | $307,400 | $921,100 |
| 2019 | $8,269 | $1,198,300 | $301,900 | $896,400 |
| 2018 | $8,343 | $1,235,700 | $301,900 | $933,800 |
| 2017 | $9,268 | $1,315,100 | $327,100 | $988,000 |
| 2016 | $8,156 | $1,124,600 | $327,100 | $797,500 |
| 2015 | $7,794 | $995,100 | $283,100 | $712,000 |
| 2014 | $7,329 | $914,200 | $247,300 | $666,900 |
Map
- 2373 E Bear Hills Cir
- 12056 S Cortina Crest Dr
- 11943 S Autumn Ridge Dr
- 11902 S Autumn Ridge Dr
- 11939 S Hidden Canyon Ln Unit 16
- 11802 S Hidden Brook Blvd
- 2122 Wasatch Blvd
- 2148 E Pinecrest Ln
- 2016 E Graystone Ct
- 12298 S Graystone Ct
- 11689 S Oak Manor Dr
- 2212 High Mesa Dr
- 2192 E High Mesa Dr
- 11446 S 2320 E
- 2676 Hill Climb Cir
- 12268 S Raleigh Ct
- 11551 S Woodhampton Dr
- 2234 E Willow Brook Way
- 12166 S Fairway Cir
- 35 E Lone Hollow Dr
- 2279 Catania Dr
- 2279 E Catania Dr
- 2288 E Catania Dr
- 2288 E Catania Dr Unit 4
- 2308 Catania Dr
- 2308 Catania Dr Unit 3
- 2308 E Catania Dr Unit 3
- 2308 E Catania Dr Unit 1
- 2308 E Catania Dr
- 2278 Catania Dr
- 2309 Catania Dr
- 2309 E Catania Dr
- 2267 E Catania Dr
- 2267 Catania Dr
- 12001 Cortina Crest Dr
- 2253 Catania Dr
- 12004 S Bear Hills Dr
- 12004 Bear Hills Dr
- 11978 September Cove
- 12004 S Bear Hills Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.