2291 King Richard Rd Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2291 King Richard Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $198,826, approximately $230 per square foot. 2291 King Richard Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Rodela Jimmy and Torres Leopoldo
Bought by
Baer Rental Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baer Rental Llc | $88,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,907 | $164,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,942 | $162,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,942 | $162,220 | $70,000 | $92,220 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $160,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $127,280 | $60,000 | $67,280 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $110,430 | $45,000 | $65,430 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $103,790 | $45,000 | $58,790 |
| 2018 | $293 | $34,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $284 | $34,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $280 | $33,570 | $22,000 | $11,570 |
| 2015 | $280 | $33,340 | $18,000 | $15,340 |
| 2014 | $273 | $33,080 | $14,000 | $19,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map