2291 Meadows End Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $363,161 - $412,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2291 Meadows End, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $391,040, approximately $193 per square foot. 2291 Meadows End is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including M. H. Mason Elementary School, Hull Middle School, and Peachtree Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Core Universal Llc
Bought by
Kim Jeong S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,511
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,529
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Jeong S | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Jeong S | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $147,920 | $22,000 | $125,920 |
| 2024 | $4,150 | $151,720 | $20,000 | $131,720 |
| 2023 | $4,150 | $142,120 | $20,000 | $122,120 |
| 2022 | $3,618 | $127,680 | $18,000 | $109,680 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $99,400 | $16,000 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $99,400 | $16,000 | $83,400 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $94,400 | $16,000 | $78,400 |
| 2018 | $2,681 | $83,040 | $16,000 | $67,040 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $73,280 | $13,600 | $59,680 |
| 2015 | $2,469 | $61,600 | $10,000 | $51,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,600 | $10,000 | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map