22915 65th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $834,436
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,726
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22915 65th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $796,109, approximately $292 per square foot. 22915 65th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Douthit Marita
Bought by
Douthit Marita and The Marita Douthit Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Douthit Marita
Bought by
Douthit Marita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Douthit Marita
Bought by
Douthit Marita and Marita Douthit Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douthit Marita | -- | None Available | |
| Douthit Marita | -- | None Available | |
| Douthit Marita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,550 | $810,900 | $270,200 | $540,700 |
| 2024 | $1,550 | $795,500 | $259,600 | $535,900 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $742,100 | $253,200 | $488,900 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $785,900 | $270,200 | $515,700 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $569,600 | $186,000 | $383,600 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $512,200 | $157,800 | $354,400 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $478,300 | $129,600 | $348,700 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $431,000 | $101,500 | $329,500 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $324,500 | $94,100 | $230,400 |
| 2014 | $2,586 | $298,800 | $86,400 | $212,400 |
| 2013 | $2,586 | $274,200 | $78,700 | $195,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map