$265,000
$10K PRICE DROP

22919 Twisting Maple Ct Spring, TX 77373

Estimated payment $2,100/month

Total Views 32,728
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,623 Sq Ft
$101 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this inviting two-story home offering approximately 2,623 square feet of comfortable living space, perfectly designed for everyday living and special moments with family and friends. The spacious layout features 4/5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with bright, open living areas that create a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet and counter space and flows easily into the living and dining areas, making it ideal for family meals and gatherings. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with a private bathroom featuring dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Additional rooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The large backyard provides plenty of space for outdoor fun, weekend barbecues, and making lasting memories.

Listing Agent

Osneyda Canales

Keller Williams Premier Realty License #0654842 Listed on: 05/03/2026

Keller Williams Premier Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Christopher Hiller

Keller Williams Premier Realty License #0479818

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,857

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 10,239 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Cleared Lot

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,623 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Single Vanity
  • Soaking Tub
  • Bathtub with Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • Imc Management Association, Phone Number (936) 756-0032

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,857

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

10,239 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2351
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWKT01
  • Co List Office Phone: 281-220-2100
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Spring Place
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Doors, Exposure/Shade, HVAC, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:125-465-001-0071
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Tub Shower, Vanity, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2623.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Family Room, Game Room, Living Room, Office, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: KB Homes
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Other, Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: Refrigerator
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Patio, Private Yard, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 370.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: IMC Management
  • Phone: 936-756-0032
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: MILDRED JENKINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: DUEITT MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7857.0

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,609 $289,952 $48,016 $241,936
2024 $5,609 $293,053 $48,016 $245,037
2023 $5,609 $306,550 $48,016 $258,534
2022 $6,016 $261,143 $40,259 $220,884
2021 $5,796 $200,228 $27,965 $172,263
2020 $5,596 $179,434 $27,965 $151,469
2019 $5,908 $183,750 $27,965 $155,785
2018 $4,641 $153,689 $27,965 $125,724
2017 $4,449 $141,555 $27,965 $113,590
2016 $4,449 $141,555 $27,965 $113,590
2015 $3,289 $120,691 $27,965 $92,726
2014 $3,289 $104,457 $27,965 $76,492
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $265,000 -3.6% $101 / Sq Ft
05/03/2026 05/03/26 For Sale $275,000 0.0% $105 / Sq Ft
02/17/2023 02/17/23 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
02/06/2023 02/06/23 Price Changed $1,900 -5.0% $1 / Sq Ft
01/19/2023 01/19/23 For Rent $2,000 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Texas American Title Company
Trustee Deed $96,300 None Available
Vendors Lien -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $90,154 FHA
Previous Owner $96,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Osneyda Canales

Keller Williams Premier Realty

(281) 868-5203

Section Image

Osneyda's Other Listings

  • 7627 Kellwood Dr, Houston, TX 77040

    $150,000 $19K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • 7627 Kellwood Dr
    • Houston, TX

    Investor alert! Great opportunity in Woodland Trails featuring a 3-bedroom, 1-bath home ready for your vision and personal touch. This property offers solid potential for renovation, customization, or investment income. With a functional layout and generous space, it’s the perfect canvas to transform into a beautiful home for a future family or a profitable project. Whether you’re looking to

    Osneyda Canales Keller Williams Premier Realty

    Section Image
  • 100 Stiles St, Houston, TX 77011