2292 Candlestick Ave Henderson, NV 89052
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,475,000 - $1,787,051
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,554
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2292 Candlestick Ave, Henderson, NV 89052 and is currently estimated at $1,647,513, approximately $463 per square foot. 2292 Candlestick Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including John Vanderburg Elementary School, Neil C. Twitchell Elementary School, and Bob Miller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Clucas Craig A and Clucas Roxanne
Bought by
Shapiro Bruce I and Shapiro Janine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Cannon Robert T and Cannon Kathryn R
Bought by
Clucas Craig A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Reyes Luis E and Reyes Kimberly K
Bought by
Cannon Robert T and Cannon Kathryn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shapiro Bruce I | $833,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Clucas Craig A | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cannon Robert T | $151,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shapiro Bruce I | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clucas Craig A | $365,000 | |
| Closed | Clucas Craig A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,656 | $544,410 | $150,500 | $393,910 |
| 2025 | $9,375 | $550,732 | $150,500 | $400,232 |
| 2024 | $9,102 | $550,732 | $150,500 | $400,232 |
| 2023 | $9,102 | $508,989 | $120,750 | $388,239 |
| 2022 | $9,685 | $462,114 | $105,000 | $357,114 |
| 2021 | $8,968 | $424,360 | $85,750 | $338,610 |
| 2020 | $8,256 | $429,991 | $96,250 | $333,741 |
| 2019 | $7,738 | $417,359 | $87,500 | $329,859 |
| 2018 | $7,383 | $408,192 | $87,500 | $320,692 |
| 2017 | $11,931 | $410,941 | $87,500 | $323,441 |
| 2016 | $6,908 | $272,608 | $61,250 | $211,358 |
| 2015 | $6,897 | $240,869 | $42,000 | $198,869 |
| 2014 | $6,696 | $223,614 | $42,000 | $181,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map