Estimated Value: $155,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2292 Cedar St, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $161,122, approximately $128 per square foot. 2292 Cedar St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Hope Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Somerville Larry J
Bought by
Somerville Ricky Scott and Somerville Larry J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Somerville Larry and Somerville Betty
Bought by
Somerville Larry and Betty And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Somerville Ricky Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Somerville Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $66,500 | $18,200 | $48,300 |
| 2024 | $1,911 | $64,800 | $15,800 | $49,000 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $60,500 | $11,400 | $49,100 |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $57,600 | $11,400 | $46,200 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $55,300 | $8,700 | $46,600 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $51,900 | $8,700 | $43,200 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $38,800 | $8,000 | $30,800 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $35,000 | $8,000 | $27,000 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $35,000 | $8,000 | $27,000 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $33,900 | $9,000 | $24,900 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $31,900 | $17,900 | $14,000 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $30,600 | $17,900 | $12,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map