2292 Golden Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $399,132 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2292 Golden Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $412,783, approximately $312 per square foot. 2292 Golden Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Gann Timothy E and Gann Rosa E
Bought by
Trang Hanh My and Nguyen Hiep Duc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Outstanding Balance
$98,567
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Village Estates Llc
Bought by
Gann Timothy E and Gann Rosa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trang Hanh My | $174,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Gann Timothy E | $134,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trang Hanh My | $139,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gann Timothy E | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $214,253 | $64,272 | $149,981 |
| 2023 | $2,543 | $205,935 | $61,777 | $144,158 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $201,898 | $60,566 | $141,332 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $197,940 | $59,379 | $138,561 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $195,912 | $58,771 | $137,141 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $192,071 | $57,619 | $134,452 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $188,306 | $56,490 | $131,816 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $184,615 | $55,383 | $129,232 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $180,997 | $54,298 | $126,699 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $178,279 | $53,483 | $124,796 |
| 2014 | $2,143 | $174,788 | $52,436 | $122,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map