RENTED APR 12, 2026

2292 Intrepid Dr Buda, TX 78610

Estimated Value: $282,000 - $307,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,652 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,059 / mo

Highlights

  • High Ceiling
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Moe and Gene Johnson High School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2026

This well-maintained and move-in ready home at 2292 Intrepid Dr in Buda is being offered for lease for the first time and will be available starting May 1st. Recently refreshed with fresh interior paint, the home offers a clean, updated feel and has been thoughtfully maintained throughout. The functional, open layout is designed for comfortable everyday living, with spacious living areas and a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living spaces. A refrigerator, washer, and dryer are all included, making this a truly convenient, turnkey lease opportunity. Enjoy added privacy in the backyard with no rear neighbors, creating a peaceful setting ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The home is also pet-friendly (breed and size restrictions may apply), and owner maintains pest control, adding extra convenience and peace of mind. Ideally located with quick access to major roadways, this home is just minutes from a variety of nearby attractions, including: • Historic Downtown Buda – local shops, dining, and community events • Stagecoach Park & Buda Amphitheater – trails, green space, and outdoor events • Cabela’s and surrounding retail/dining along I-35 • EVO Entertainment Kyle – movies, bowling, and entertainment • Easy commute to South Austin, Kyle, and San Marcos This home offers the perfect blend of fresh updates, privacy, and convenience.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Christopher Hernandez

eXp Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 639-6751 License #0669233 Listed on: 03/23/2026

eXp Realty, LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Frances Ojeda

Keller Williams Realty License #0837846

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 6,377 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,652 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Meadow Park Sec 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,150
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • The owner pays for association fees, pest control
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $40 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 115952000B028002
  • Tax Block B

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

6,377 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Pest Control
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Available Date: 2026-05-01
  • App Deposit Payable To: Owner
  • App Fee Payable To: Rentspree (Paid through Portal
  • Application Fee: 40
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Owner
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 0
  • Pet Deposit: 250
  • Max Lease Months: 24
  • Online App Instructions: https://www.rentspree.com/apply/6682eb6f61f354002f3a4ad0?utm_source=lonewolf&utm_medium=applylink&utm_campaign=partner_integration
  • Online App Instructions Public: https://www.rentspree.com/apply/6682eb6f61f354002f3a4ad0?utm_source=lonewolf&utm_medium=applylink&utm_campaign=partner_integration
  • App Delivery To: chris@trueaustinliving.com (for suppporting docs not uploaded through portal)

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Directions: From I-35, go east on White Wing Tr/Hwy. 2001, R on Hwy. 2001, L on Reliance, R on Intrepid Dr.
  • Disclosures: See Remarks
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1652
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 639-6751
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.34
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 1.30
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.34
  • List Price By Living Area: 1.30
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling-High, Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Range
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door-Single, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Curbs, Front Yard
  • Parcel Number: 115952000B028002
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1464
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6377.18
  • Subdivision Name: Meadow Park Sec 2

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Frame, Masonry – All Sides
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2072

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2025
Closed on
May 15, 2025
List Price
$325,000
Views
97
Current Estimated Value
$294,480

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.18%
Original Mortgage
$268,200
Outstanding Balance
$265,781
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,699

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Buffington Texas Classic Homes Llc
Bought by
Morquecho Antonio Jason

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,890
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Milano Shannon -- None Listed On Document
Morquecho Antonio Jason -- Alamo Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Milano Shannon $268,200
Previous Owner Morquecho Antonio Jason $168,890
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Rented $2,150 0.0% --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Rent $2,150 0.0% --
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/16/2025 04/16/25 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2025 03/05/25 Price Changed $304,888 -0.3% $185 / Sq Ft
02/26/2025 02/26/25 Price Changed $305,900 -1.3% $185 / Sq Ft
02/14/2025 02/14/25 Price Changed $309,888 -3.1% $188 / Sq Ft
02/05/2025 02/05/25 Price Changed $319,888 -1.6% $194 / Sq Ft
01/19/2025 01/19/25 For Sale $325,000 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,849 $310,310 $70,800 $239,510
2024 $70 $333,363 $70,800 $270,650
2023 $6,208 $303,057 $88,500 $336,750
2022 $6,201 $275,506 $75,000 $322,580
2021 $6,131 $250,460 $42,000 $208,460
2019 $5,934 $228,480 $28,000 $200,480
2018 $5,769 $221,820 $18,000 $203,820
2017 $5,530 $211,068 $18,000 $195,560
2016 $5,027 $191,880 $18,000 $173,880
2015 $3,865 $175,030 $17,850 $157,180

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 7702153

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R126833

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.