2292 S County Road 59 Taylor, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2292 S County Road 59, Taylor, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $176,315, approximately $130 per square foot. 2292 S County Road 59 is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Rehobeth Elementary School, Rehobeth Middle School, and Rehobeth High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $24,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $916 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $876 | $22,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $689 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $663 | $18,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $641 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $628 | $17,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $610 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $678 | $18,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $683 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $663 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $653 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map