2292 Uinta St Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,685 - $735,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2292 Uinta St, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $660,171, approximately $454 per square foot. 2292 Uinta St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Westerly Creek Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and Swigert International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Tivorsak Tanya L
Bought by
Tanya L Tivorsak Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Wonderland Homes Inc
Bought by
Tivorsak Tanya L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya L Tivorsak Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tivorsak Tanya L | $361,068 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tivorsak Tanya L | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,039 | $47,190 | $5,780 | $5,780 |
| 2024 | $6,039 | $41,280 | $1,810 | $39,470 |
| 2023 | $5,958 | $41,280 | $1,810 | $39,470 |
| 2022 | $5,062 | $35,820 | $4,990 | $30,830 |
| 2021 | $4,993 | $36,850 | $5,130 | $31,720 |
| 2020 | $4,718 | $35,220 | $5,130 | $30,090 |
| 2019 | $4,646 | $35,220 | $5,130 | $30,090 |
| 2018 | $3,706 | $26,940 | $4,430 | $22,510 |
| 2017 | $3,700 | $26,940 | $4,430 | $22,510 |
| 2016 | $4,123 | $29,780 | $3,670 | $26,110 |
| 2015 | $4,013 | $29,780 | $3,670 | $26,110 |
| 2014 | $3,582 | $25,760 | $3,025 | $22,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map