22920 Pinecrest Rd Golden, CO 80401
Mount Vernon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,088,053 - $1,361,000
3
Beds
7
Baths
3,103
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22920 Pinecrest Rd, Golden, CO 80401 and is currently estimated at $1,211,513, approximately $390 per square foot. 22920 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Ralston Elementary School, Bell Middle School, and Golden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Dytell Lorin Beth
Bought by
Ikelheimer Douglas and Ikelheimer Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,983
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$1,061,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Leenaerts Sean
Bought by
Dytell Lorin Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Hughes Marcia M and Terrell James B
Bought by
Leenaerts Lorin B and Leenaerts Sean E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ikelheimer Douglas | $550,000 | -- | |
| Dytell Lorin Beth | -- | -- | |
| Leenaerts Lorin B | $396,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ikelheimer Douglas | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leenaerts Lorin B | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,930 | $61,892 | $13,681 | $48,211 |
| 2024 | $6,387 | $60,943 | $18,376 | $42,567 |
| 2023 | $6,387 | $60,943 | $18,376 | $42,567 |
| 2022 | $5,522 | $51,158 | $17,909 | $33,249 |
| 2021 | $5,580 | $52,631 | $18,425 | $34,206 |
| 2020 | $4,432 | $41,888 | $8,389 | $33,499 |
| 2019 | $4,308 | $41,888 | $8,389 | $33,499 |
| 2018 | $4,906 | $46,425 | $12,485 | $33,940 |
| 2017 | $4,524 | $46,425 | $12,485 | $33,940 |
| 2016 | $4,550 | $44,132 | $14,712 | $29,420 |
| 2015 | $5,209 | $44,132 | $14,712 | $29,420 |
| 2014 | $5,209 | $47,872 | $13,580 | $34,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map