22921 Dawn Dr Euclid, OH 44117
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $166,063
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22921 Dawn Dr, Euclid, OH 44117 and is currently estimated at $159,516, approximately $128 per square foot. 22921 Dawn Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Sarah A Thorne
Bought by
Barker Terry S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1979
Sold by
Murphy Herbert R and Murphy Josephine M
Bought by
Thorne James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Murphy Herbert R and Murphy Josephine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Terry S | -- | None Available | |
| Thorne James E | $67,900 | -- | |
| Murphy Herbert R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,394 | $50,155 | $11,410 | $38,745 |
| 2024 | $3,510 | $50,155 | $11,410 | $38,745 |
| 2023 | $3,492 | $39,940 | $8,890 | $31,050 |
| 2022 | $3,413 | $39,940 | $8,890 | $31,050 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $39,940 | $8,890 | $31,050 |
| 2020 | $3,614 | $34,440 | $7,670 | $26,780 |
| 2019 | $2,419 | $98,400 | $21,900 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $34,440 | $7,670 | $26,780 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $30,030 | $6,160 | $23,870 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $30,030 | $6,160 | $23,870 |
| 2015 | $2,215 | $30,030 | $6,160 | $23,870 |
| 2014 | $2,215 | $30,030 | $6,160 | $23,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map