22923 Wilson Ave Dearborn, MI 48128
Highland-Fort Dearborn Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,483 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22923 Wilson Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128 and is currently estimated at $343,371, approximately $207 per square foot. 22923 Wilson Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Bryant Middle School, and Dearborn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,754 | $143,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,672 | $137,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,475 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,910 | $106,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,544 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,810 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,564 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,735 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,525 | $65,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map